|
|
|
|
|
Delivery
All prices include Postage and Packing costs for UK.
Overseas customers please email for shipping costs. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Good Housekeeping Cookery Encyclopedia
Published 1986 by Treasure Press.
ISBN: 0-907407-82-X.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Cover boards are in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 10 inches by 7 inches by 2 inches hardback book - Total 456 pages.
A Complete A-Z of gastronomy - 100 step-by-step illustrations - 3,000 entries - 64 full page colour photographs.
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Cook's Year
Published 1995 by Book Club Associates
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Cover boards are in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 9.5 inches by 7.25 inches by 1 inch hardback book - Total 400 pages.
The Ultimate Guide to Cooking Through the Seasons with Over 500 Recipes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Cooking for Today
First Published 1973 by Octopus Books Ltd.
ISBN: 0-7064-0269-3.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. White cloth cover boards in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 12 inches by 9 inches by 1 inch hardback book - Total 304 pages.
All About Cookery and Entertainment - Over 900 recipes and 450 Colour photographs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Cooking for Today
First Published 1980 by Ebury Press. 1978 re-print ISBN: 0-85223-159-8.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Tan cloth cover boards in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 11 inches by 8.5 inches by 1.5 inch hardback book - Total 304 pages.
Full Colour Photograph for Each Recipe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Complete Christmas
First Published 1997 by Ebury Press.
ISBN: 0-09-185261-7.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Book in superb condition. Couple of slight tears to dust jacket. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 11 inches by 8.5 inches by 0.75 inch hardback book - Total 192 pages.
Suggestions for festive decorations for home, table, Xmas trees - as well as recipes for festive fare. Lots of colour photgraphs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Cookery Club Desserts
First Published 1994 by Ebury Press.
ISBN: 0-09-178533-7. Ex- library book.
Good condition, no fading to photos. Acetate bound. The spine is tight slight marking to pages. 10 inches by 8.5 inches by 0.25 inch Paperback book - Total 80 pages.
Covers: pastry techiniques, tarts, pies, puddings, souffles, mouses, meringues and Gateux
Full Page Colour Photograph for Each Recipe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larousse Classic Desserts
Published 1979 by Hamlyn.
ISBN: 0-600-35548-9.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Burgandy cloth cover boards in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 10.5 inches by 8.5 inches by 1 inch hardback book - Total 255 pages.
Full Page Colour Photograph for Each Recipe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Dairy Book of Family Cookery
First Impression published in 1983 by the Milk Marketing Board of England and Wales. ISBN: 0-85223-350-7
Very good condition. No Staining or fading to the cover boards, spine or photos.
Contains over 700 recipes with colour photos every 2 pages. Total 288 pages.
11 inches by 8.5 inches by 1 inch hardback book. Total 288 pages. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Dairy Book of British Food
First Impression published in 1988 on behalf of the Milk Marketing Board and distributed by The Dairy Industry. ISBN 0-85223-735-9.
Very good condition. The spine is tight and pages are clean. No fading to any of the photos.
Contains over 400 recipes with colour photos every virtually every page. Has a foreword by HRH Duchess of Kent.
11.5 inches tall by 9 inches wide by 1 inch and is a hardback book. Total 313 pages
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mrs Beeton's Cookery in Colour
Published 1971 by Ward lock Ltd. 1976 re-print
ISBN: 0-7063-1425-5.
Very good condition, no fading to photos. Burgandy cloth cover boards in good condition. Comes with the original dust jacket as can be seen in the photos. The spine is tight and all pages are clean. 11 inches by 8 inches by 1 inch hardback book - Total 255 pages.
Traditional English recipes in colour.
Covers: First courses, fish, meat, poultry, vegetables, puddings,pastries, preserves and sauces |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|